Red Bank High School Class of 1962

Home
NEWS
In Memory
Classmates in the Military
1962 ROAR & Memorabilia
50th Reunion Photos
48th Reunion Photos
47th Reunion Photos
47th Reunion Memory Book
47th Reunion Attendees
Photos from Classmates
Directory Updates
Guest Book Registration
Missing Classmates
2010 Fundraiser for Nash Norris
Links

47th Reunion Reservation List

Reservations Received:
Classmates:  97
Teachers:       6
Total:          174 (Classmates, teachers, and guests)
 
These Lions and guests made reservations for the best Reunion ever! 
(Listed alphabetically by 1962 name.)

Sharron Abercrombie

Joe and Dottie Abston

Anita Alexander Caldwell and Herman Caldwell

Jim and Sandy Alexander

Susan Alford Churchwell and Eli Churchwell

Charles and Carolyn Armstrong

Anne Barrows Altice and Mike Altice

Harold and Anneda Belt

Martha Belt Nunley ('63) and Kenneth Nunley

Elizabeth Bollinger Ducker and Aubrey Ducker

Rex Brock

Beverly Brown Smith and Bodkin Smith

John Brown and Tobie Higdon Pate

Doris Burton Willis

Donnie and Joyce Campbell

Billie Ruth Chapman Rich and Gary Rich

Betsy Clemmer Grant and David Grant

David Clonts and Linda Draper Clonts

Jerry and Lea Coble

David and Carol Collins

Alice Condra Ellis and Michael Ellis

Carolyn Crabtree Miller and Jim Miller

Janice Craddock Reeder and Roy Reeder

Dutch and Penny Dorschel

Linda Draper Clonts and David Clonts

David and Glenda Emery

Rae Falls Geren

Gail Frizzell Phillips

Mary Fox Hamill and Don Hamill

Connie Gamble Robison and Ken Robison

Mary Alice Gannaway Collins, William Edgar Collins, and Bonnie Blevins

Donald and Linda Gass

Bill and Sylvia Greer

Joyce Greer Phillips

Sandra Griffith Hopkins and Stan Hopkins

Barry and Brenda Groves

Larry and Ramona Groves

Drucilla (Dru) Gwin Naff and Gayle Naff

Gary and Gloria Hall

Wiley and Donna Heard

Sharon Hebert Dillon and Ron Dillon

Barbara Helton Ashenbramer and Don Ashenbramer

Barbara Henry Coyle and Patrick Coyle

Tobie Higdon Pate and John Brown

Doug Hines and Linda Ward Hines

Leonard and Carol Hobbs

Carolyn Hogwood Burton and Jim Burton

Ethel Holder Preston

Bill and Pat Holmes

Faye Huffine Altman and Steve Altman

Linda Huggins Moore and Dan Moore

Dewey and Lydia Jackson

Tommy and Betty Jackson

Wayne and Wanda Keylon

Bob and Betsy Kite

Martha Lacey Umiker and Jessie Umiker

James and Helen Lamance

Lanny and Christine Landers

Linda Landers Dolive

John and Susan Lane

Bob and Effie Lasater

Jim Mabry and Linda Schlesinger Mabry

Ralph and Mary Mathews

Judye McCalman and Earl Morrogh

Linda Gail McGaughey Pendergrass and Larry Pendergrass

Susan Miller Thurman and Mike Thurman

Patricia Mincher Slatton

Wendell and Carolyn Moffitt

Diane Morris Blanks and Larry Blanks

Joan Mynatt McEwen

Gail Osborne Thompson

Don Parnell and Carol Pobletts Parnell

Irene Phillips Lasley and Don Lasley

Rick and Dex Phillips

Wanda Phillips Booth

John and Pat Pleasant

Emile Pope Jackson and Ernest Jackson

Connie Price Trieber and John Trieber

David Proctor

Patsy Roberts Haire and Linda Pennington

Ann Rogers Headley and Virginia Lanes

Linda Schlesinger Mabry and Jim Mabry

Lawrence and Glenda Shull

Cherryl Shultz Pritts

Wade and Vickie Slatton

Bill Steele

Gary and Jackie Steffey

Diana Padgett Thacker and Mike Thacker

George and Prissy Thrash

Arwilda Vandergriff Bonine and Ronnie Bonine

Judy Walker Felton and Norfleet Felton

Judy Wallace Smith (Class of ‘61) and Jerry Smith

Linda Ward Hines and Doug Hines

Gaye Young Smith and Turner Smith

David and Elaine Zimny

 

Teachers:

Mary Jane Blanchard

Mary Churchwell

Skipper Fairbanks

Grace Kite

Hutch Lewis

Harry Ritchie